Atalanta captain Papu Gomez seems set for a place on the bench against Juventus tonight, whilst Inter trust Romelu Lukaku and Lautaro Martinez against Napoli.
Andrea Pirlo’s Juventus kicks off today’s round at 17.30 UK time with a home game against Gian Piero Gasperini’s Atalanta at the Allianz Stadium.
Alvaro Morata and Cristiano Ronaldo are set to continue up front for Juventus against Atalanta, who will most likely start with Papu Gomez on the bench at the Allianz Stadium.
Atalanta captain Papu Gomez seems set for a place on the bench against Juventus tonight, whilst Inter trust Romelu Lukaku and Lautaro Martinez against Napoli.
Andrea Pirlo’s Juventus kicks off today’s round at 17.30 UK time with a home game against Gian Piero Gasperini’s Atalanta at the Allianz Stadium.
Alvaro Morata and Cristiano Ronaldo are set to continue up front for Juventus against Atalanta, who will most likely start with Papu Gomez on the bench at the Allianz Stadium.
But Inter-Napoli is the big match of the day and kicks off at 19.45 and Gennaro Gattuso continues to cope without Victor Osimhen, who travelled to Belgium for further treatment this week.
The home side will rely on Romelu Lukaku and Lautaro Martinez up front, whilst Dries Mertens spearheads the visitors at San Siro.
Fiorentina host Sassuolo at the Artemio Franchi at the same time, Genoa face Milan in Liguria and Cagliari travel to Parma for their 12th fixture in Serie A 2020-21.
Probable line-ups for Serie A Week 12
Juventus-Atalanta (17.30 UK time)
Juventus (3-4-1-2):Szczesny; De Ligt, Bonucci, Danilo; Cuadrado, Arthur, McKennie, Chiesa; Ramsey; Morata, Ronaldo
Atalanta (3-4-2-1):Gollini; Toloi, Romero, Djimsiti; Hateboer, De Roon, Freuler, Gosens; Pessina, Malinovskyi; Zapata
Fiorentina-Sassuolo (19.45 UK time)
Fiorentina (4-4-1-1): Dragowski; Caceres, Milenkovic, Pezzella, Biraghi; Callejon, Amrabat, Pulgar, Castrovilli; Ribery; Vlahovic
Sassuolo (4-2-3-1): Consigli; Toljan, Marlon, Ferrari, Rogerio; M. Lopez, Locatelli; Berardi, Djuricic, Boga; Raspadori
Genoa-Milan (19.45 UK time)
Genoa (4-4-2): Perin; Goldaniga, Bani, Masiello, Pellegrini; Ghiglione, Radovanovic, Rovella, Sturaro; Scamacca, Shomurodov
Milan (4-2-3-1): G. Donnarumma; Dalot, Kalulu, Romagnoli, Hernandez; Tonali, Kessie; Castillejo, Calhanoglu, Leao; Rebic
Hellas Verona–Sampdoria (19.45 UK time)
Hellas Verona (3-4-2-1): Silvestri; Dawidowicz, Magnani, Lovato; Faraoni, Barak, Veloso, Dimarco; Tameze, Zaccagni; Favilli
Sampdoria (4-4-2): Audero; Ferrari, Yoshida, Tonelli, Augello; Leris, Silva, Ekdal, Jankto; La Gumina, Quagliarella
Inter-Napoli (19.45 UK time)
Inter (3-5-2): Handanovic; Skriniar, De Vrij, Bastoni; Darmian, Barella, Brozovic, Gagliardini, Young; Lukaku, Lautaro
Napoli (4-2-3-1): Ospina; Di Lorenzo, Manolas, Koulibaly, Mario Rui; Fabian Ruiz, Bakayoko; Lozano, Zielinski, Insigne; Mertens
Parma-Cagliari (19.45 UK time)
Parma (4-3-2-1): Sepe; Iacoponi, Osorio, Bruno Alves, Gagliolo; Hernani, Scozzarella, Kurtic; Karamoh, Gervinho; Inglese
Cagliari (4-2-3-1): Cragno; Zappa, Walukiewicz, Klavan, Lykogiannis; Marin, Rog; Nandez, Joao Pedro, Sottil; Simeone
Spezia–Bologna (20.45 UK time)
Spezia (4-3-3): Provedel; Ferrer, Terzi, Erlic, Bastoni; Bartolomei, Ricci, Maggiore; Gyasi, Nzola, Farias
Bologna (4-2-3-1): Ravaglia; De Silvestri, Danilo, Paz, Tomiyasu; Medel, Dominguez; Vignato, Soriano, Barrow; Palacio
Roma–Torino (Thursday, 19.45 UK time)
Roma (3-4-2-1): Pau Lopez; Kumbulla, Smalling, Ibanez; Karsdorp, Veretout, Pellegrini, Spinazzola; Mkhitaryan, Pedro; Dzeko
Torino (3-5-2): Sirigu; Izzo, Lyanco, Rodriguez; Singo, Meite, Rincon, Linetty, Murru; Bonazzoli, Belotti