EUROPA LEAGUE FIXTURES / RESULTS

GROUP A
September 18
Apollon 3-2 FC Zurich
Borussia Monchengladbach 1-1 Villarreal

October 2
FC Zurich 1-1 Borussia Monchengladbach
Villarreal 4-0 Apollon

October 23
Borussia Monchengladbach 5-0 Apollon
Villarreal 4-1 FC Zurich

November 6
Apollon v Borussia Monchengladbach
FC Zurich v Villarreal

November 27
FC Zurich v Apollon
Villarreal v Borussia Monchengladbach

December 11
Apollon v Villarreal
Borussia Monchengladbach v FC Zurich

Table P W D L F A Pts
Villarreal 3 2 1 0 9 2 7
Monchengladbach 3 1 2 0 7 2 5
Apollon 3 1 0 2 3 11 3
FC Zurich 3 0 1 2 4 8 1

GROUP B
September 18
Club Brugge 0-0 Torino
FC Copenhagen 2-0 Helsinki

October 2
Helsinki 0-3 Club Brugge
Torino 1-0 FC Copenhagen

October 23
Club Brugge 1-1 FC Copenhagen
Torino 2-0 Helsinki

November 6
FC Copenhagen v Club Brugge
Helsinki v Torino

November 27
Helsinki v FC Copenhagen
Torino v Club Brugge

December 11
Club Brugge v Helsinki
FC Copenhagen v Torino

Table P W D L F A Pts
Torino 3 2 1 0 3 0 7
Club Brugge 3 1 2 0 4 1 5
FC Copenhagen 3 1 1 1 3 2 4
Helsinki 3 0 0 3 0 7 0

GROUP C
September 18
Besiktas 1-1 Asteras
FK Partizan 0-0 Tottenham

October 2
Asteras 2-0 FK Partizan
Tottenham 1-1 Besiktas

October 23
FK Partizan 0-4 Besiktas
Tottenham 5-1 Asteras

November 6
Asteras v Tottenham
Besiktas v FK Partizan

November 27
Asteras v Besiktas
Tottenham v FK Partizan

December 11
Besiktas v Tottenham
FK Partizan v Asteras

Table P W D L F A Pts
Tottenham 3 1 2 0 6 2 5
Besiktas 3 1 2 0 6 2 5
Asteras 3 1 1 1 4 6 4
FK Partizan 3 0 1 2 0 6 1

GROUP D
September 18
Dinamo Zagreb 5-1 Astra
FC Salzburg 2-2 Celtic

October 2
Astra 1-2 FC Salzburg
Celtic 1-0 Dinamo Zagreb

October 23
Celtic 2-1 Astra
FC Salzburg 4-2 Dinamo Zagreb

November 6
Astra v Celtic
Dinamo Zagreb v FC Salzburg

November 27
Astra v Dinamo Zagreb
Celtic v FC Salzburg

December 11
Dinamo Zagreb v Celtic
FC Salzburg v Astra

Table P W D L F A Pts
FC Salzburg 3 2 1 0 8 5 7
Celtic 3 2 1 0 5 3 7
Dinamo Zagreb 3 1 0 2 7 6 3
Astra 3 0 0 3 3 12 0

GROUP E
September 18
Panathinaikos 1-2 Dynamo Moscow
PSV 1-0 Estoril

October 2
Dynamo Moscow 1-0 PSV
Estoril 2-0 Panathinaikos

October 23
Estoril 1-2 Dynamo Moscow
PSV 1-1 Panathinaikos

November 6
Dynamo Moscow v Estoril
Panathinaikos v PSV

November 27
Dynamo Moscow v Panathinaikos
Estoril v PSV

December 11
Panathinaikos v Estoril
PSV v Dynamo Moscow

Table P W D L F A Pts
Dynamo Moscow 3 3 0 0 5 2 9
PSV 3 1 1 1 2 2 4
Estoril 3 1 0 2 3 3 3
Panathinaikos 3 0 1 2 2 5 1

GROUP F
September 18
FC Dnipro 0-1 Inter
Qarabag 0-0 St Etienne

October 2
Inter 2-0 Qarabag
St Etienne 0-0 FC Dnipro

October 23
FC Dnipro 0-1 Qarabag
Inter 0-0 St Etienne

November 6
Qarabag v FC Dnipro
St Etienne v Inter

November 27
Inter v FC Dnipro
St Etienne v Qarabag

December 11
FC Dnipro v St Etienne
Qarabag v Inter

Table P W D L F A Pts
Inter 3 2 1 0 3 0 7
Qarabag 3 1 1 1 1 2 4
St Etienne 3 0 3 0 0 0 3
Dnipro 3 0 1 2 0 2 1

GROUP G
September 18
Sevilla 2-0 Feyenoord
Standard Liege 2-0 Rijeka

October 2
Feyenoord 2-1 Standard Liege
Rijeka 2-2 Sevilla

October 23
Rijeka 3-1 Feyenoord
Standard Liege 0-0 Sevilla

November 6
Feyenoord v Rijeka
Sevilla v Standard Liege

November 27
Feyenoord v Sevilla
Rijeka v Standard Liege

December 11
Sevilla v Rijeka
Standard Liege v Feyenoord

Table P W D L F A Pts
Sevilla 3 1 2 0 4 2 5
Standard Liege 3 1 1 1 3 2 4
Rijeka 3 1 1 1 5 5 4
Feyenoord 3 1 0 2 3 6 3

GROUP H
September 18
Everton 4-1 Wolfsburg
Lille 1-1 Krasnodar

October 2
Krasnodar 1-1 Everton
Wolfsburg 1-1 Lille

October 23
Krasnodar 2-4 Wolfsburg
Lille 0-0 Everton

November 6
Everton v Lille
Wolfsburg v Krasnodar

November 27
Krasnodar v Lille
Wolfsburg v Everton

December 11
Everton v Krasnodar
Lille v Wolfsburg

Table P W D L F A Pts
Everton 3 1 2 0 5 2 5
Wolfsburg 3 1 1 1 6 7 4
Lille 3 0 3 0 2 2 3
Krasnodar 3 0 1 2 4 9 1

GROUP I
September 18
Young Boys 5-0 Slovan Bratislava
Napoli 3-1 Sparta Prague

October 2
Slovan Bratislava 0-2 Napoli
Sparta Prague 3-1 Young Boys

October 23
Young Boys 2-0 Napoli
Slovan Bratislava 0-3 Sparta Prague

November 6
Napoli v Young Boys
Sparta Prague v Slovan Bratislava

November 27
Slovan Bratislava v Young Boys
Sparta Prague v Napoli

December 11
Young Boys v Sparta Prague
Napoli v Slovan Bratislava

Table P W D L F A Pts
Young Boys 3 2 0 1 8 3 6
Sparta Prague 3 2 0 1 7 4 6
Napoli 3 2 0 1 5 3 6
Slovan Bratislava 3 0 0 3 0 10 0

GROUP J
September 18
Rio Ave 0-3 Dynamo Kiev
Steaua Bucharest 6-0 Aab

October 2
Aab 1-0 Rio Ave
Dynamo Kiev 3-1 Steaua Bucharest

October 23
Aab 3-0 Dynamo Kiev
Steaua Bucharest 2-1 Rio Ave

November 6
Dynamo Kiev v Aab
Rio Ave v Steaua Bucharest

November 27
Aab v Steaua Bucharest
Dynamo Kiev v Rio Ave

December 11
Rio Ave v Aab
Steaua Bucharest v Dynamo Kiev

Table P W D L F A Pts
Dynamo Kiev 3 2 0 1 6 4 6
Steaua Bucharest 3 2 0 1 9 4 6
Aab 3 2 0 1 4 6 6
Rio Ave 3 0 0 3 1 6 0

GROUP K
September 18
Fiorentina 3-0 Guingamp
PAOK 6-1 Dinamo Minsk

October 2
Dinamo Minsk 0-3 Fiorentina
Guingamp 2-0 PAOK

October 23
Dinamo Minsk 0-0 Guingamp
PAOK 0-1 Fiorentina

November 6
Fiorentina v PAOK
Guingamp v Dinamo Minsk

November 27
Dinamo Minsk v PAOK
Guingamp v Fiorentina

December 11
Fiorentina v Dinamo Minsk
PAOK v Guingamp

Table P W D L F A Pts
Fiorentina 3 3 0 0 7 0 9
Guingamp 3 1 1 1 2 3 4
PAOK 3 1 0 2 6 4 3
Dinamo Minsk 3 0 1 2 1 9 1

GROUP L
September 18
Legia 1-0 Lokeren
Metalist 1-2 Trabzonspor

October 2
Lokeren 1-0 Metalist
Trabzonspor 0-1 Legia

October 23
Metalist 0-1 Legia
Trabzonspor 2-0 Lokeren

November 6
Lokeren v Trabzonspor
Legia v Metalist

November 27
Lokeren v Legia
Trabzonspor v Metalist

December 11
Legia v Trabzonspor
Metalist v Lokeren

Table P W D L F A Pts
Legia 3 3 0 0 3 0 9
Trabzonspor 3 2 0 1 4 2 6
Lokeren 3 1 0 2 1 4 3
Metalist 3 0 0 3 1 4 0

Round of 32, first leg - 19/02/15

Round of 32, second leg - 26/02/15

Round of 16, first leg - 12/03/15

Round of 16, second leg - 19/03/15

Quarter-finals, first leg - 16/04/15

Quarter-finals, second leg - 23/04/15

Semi-finals, first leg - 07/05/15

Semi-finals, second leg - 14/05/15

Final ( Stadion Narodowy, Warsaw) - 27/05/15

EUROPA LEAGUE