The 20 clubs have started the preparations for Serie A 2021-22, check out the fixture list for the friendlies this summer.
The European Championship has just ended, when the Azzurri brought the trophy back home with a win on penalties over England last Sunday.
Some of the players are still on holiday, but the Italian teams have already started preparing for the new campaign without the men who are given a longer break to rest after their international duties.
Lazio won 10-0 over Top 11 Radio Club today, whilst Sassuolo beat Bressanone 8-0. Milan won 6-0 over Pro Sesto and Inter are playing against Lugano as we speak.
Check out the list of scheduled friendlies from the 20 clubs in Serie A.
Atalanta
July 16: Albino Gandino (won the match 13-0)
July 18: Maccabi Bnei Raina
July 23: Modena
July 25: Pergolettese
July 31: Pordenone
August 7: West Ham United
Bologna
July 18: Bagnolese
July 24: Feralpi Salo
July 30: Borussia Dortmund
Cagliari
July 17: Real Vicenza (won the match 16-0)
July 24: Vicenza
July 31: Augsburg
August 7: Mallorca
Empoli
July 17: Castelfiorentino (won the match 12-0)
July 24: Cuoiopelli
July 28: Pontedera
July 31: Montevarchi
Fiorentina
July 20: Ostermunchen
July 25: Polisportiva C4 of Foligno
July 29: Levico Terme
July 30: Virtus Verona
Genoa
July 17: Stubai (won the match 5-0)
July 21: Wacker
July 24: Paris Saint-Germain
July 31: Mainz 05
Hellas Verona
July 17: Top 22 Calcio Veronese (won the match 6-0)
July 21: Real Vicenza
July 24: Virtus Verona
July 29: Modena
Inter
July 17: Lugano
July 25: Arsenal (Florida Cup)
July 28: Everton or Millionarios (Florida Cup)
August 8: Atletico Madrid
August 14: Dynamo Kiev
Juventus
July 31: Monza
August: Barcelona
Lazio
July 17: Top 11 Radio Club (Won the match 10-0)
July 20: Fiori Barp Sospirolo
July 23: Triestina
July 27: Padua
Milan
July 17: Pro Sesto (won the match 6-0)
July 31: Nice
August 4: Valencia
August 8: Real Madrid
August 17: Panathinaikos
Napoli
July 18: Bassa Anaunia
July 24: Pro Vercelli
July 31: Bayern Munich
Roma
July 15: Montecatini (won the match 10-0)
July 18: Ternana
July 21: Triestina
July 25: Debrecen
July 28: FC Porto
August 7: Real Betis
Salernitana
July 18: Foligno
July 21: Sambenedettese
July 25: Gubbio
July 29: Ternana
Sampdoria
July 18: New Camunia
July 22: Castiglione
July 26: Piacenza
July 30: Spezia
Sassuolo
July 17: Bressanone (won the match 8-0)
July 21: Sassuolo B
July 24: Südtirol
Spezia
July 21: Maia Alta Obermais
July 24: Lecce
July 30: Sampdoria
August 6: Cremonese
Torino
July 18: Obermais Merano
July 24: Bochum
July 27: Al Fateh
July 31: Stade Rennais
Udinese
July 17: Nd Bilje (won the match 4-1)
July 31: Lens
Venezia
July 17: Venezia Rappresentativa San Vito di Cadore
July 31: Utrecth
August 3: Twente
August 6: Groningen