WORLD CUP 2014 FIXTURES & RESULTS (all times GMT)

GROUP A
June 12
21.00 Brazil 3-1 Croatia (Sao Paulo)

June 13
17.00 Mexico 1-0 Cameroon (Natal)

June 17
20.00 Brazil 0-0 Mexico (Fortaleza)

June 18
23.00 Cameroon 0-4 Croatia (Manaus)

June 23
21.00 Cameroon 1 - 4 Brazil (Brasilia)

June 23
21.00 Croatia 1 - 3 Mexico (Recife)

Group A Table P W D L F A Pts
Brazil 3 2 1 0 7 2 7
Mexico 3 2 1 0 4 1 7
Croatia 3 1 0 2 6 6 3
Cameroon 3 0 0 3 1 9 0

GROUP B
June 13
20.00 Spain 1 - 5 Netherlands (Salvador)

June 13
23.00 Chile 3 - 1 Australia (Cuiaba)

June 18
20.00 Spain 0-2 Chile (Rio De Janeiro)

June 18
17.00 Australia 2-3 Netherlands (Porto Alegre)

June 23
17.00 Australia 0 - 3 Spain (Curitiba)

June 23
17.00 Netherlands 2 - 0 Chile (Sao Paulo)

Group B Table P W D L F A Pts
Netherlands 3 3 0 0 10 3 9
Chile 3 2 0 1 5 3 6
Spain 3 1 0 2 4 7 3
Australia 3 0 0 3 3 9 0

GROUP C
June 14
17.00 Colombia 3-0 Greece (Belo Horizonte)

June 14
02.00 Ivory Coast 2-1 Japan (Recife)

June 19
17.00 Colombia 2-1 Ivory Coast (Brasilia)

June 19
23.00 Japan 0 - 0 Greece (Natal)

June 24
21.00 Japan 1-4 Colombia (Cuiaba)

June 24
21.00 Greece 2-1 Ivory Coast (Fortaleza)

Group C Table P W D L F A Pts
Colombia 3 3 0 0 9 2 9
Greece 3 1 1 1 2 4 4
Ivory Coast 3 1 0 2 4 5 3
Japan 3 0 1 2 2 6 1

GROUP D
June 14
20.00 Uruguay 1-3 Costa Rica (Fortaleza)

June 14
23.00 England 1-2 Italy (Manaus)

June 19
20.00 Uruguay 2 - 1 England (Sao Paulo)

June 20
17.00 Italy 0-1 Costa Rica (Recife)

June 24
17.00 Italy 0-1 Uruguay (Natal)

June 24
17.00 Costa Rica 0-0 England (Belo Horizonte)

Group D Table P W D L F A Pts
Costa Rica 3 2 1 0 4 1 7
Uruguay 3 2 0 1 4 4 6
Italy 3 1 0 2 2 3 3
England 3 0 1 2 2 4 1

GROUP E
June 15
17.00 Switzerland 2-1 Ecuador (Brasilia)

June 15
20.00 France 3-0 Honduras (Porto Alegre)

June 20
20.00 Switzerland 2-5 France (Salvador)

June 20
23.00 Honduras 1-2 Ecuador (Curitiba)

June 25
21.00 Honduras 0-3 Switzerland (Manaus)

June 25
21.00 Ecuador 0-0 France (Rio De Janeiro)

Group E Table P W D L F A Pts
France 3 2 1 0 8 2 7
Switzerland 3 2 0 1 7 6 6
Ecuador 3 1 1 1 3 3 4
Honduras 3 0 0 3 1 8 0

GROUP F
June 15
23.00 Argentina 2-1 Bosnia-Herzegovina (Rio De Janeiro)

June 16
20.00 Iran 0 - 0 Nigeria (Curitiba)

June 21
17.00 Argentina 1-0 Iran (Belo Horizonte)

June 21
23.00 Nigeria 1-0 Bosnia-Herzegovina (Cuiaba)

June 25
17.00 Nigeria 2-3 Argentina (Porto Alegre)

June 25
17.00 Bosnia-Herzegovina 3-1 Iran (Salvador)

Group F Table P W D L F A Pts
Argentina 3 3 0 0 6 3 9
Nigeria 3 1 1 1 3 3 4
Bosnia 3 1 0 2 4 4 3
Iran 3 0 1 2 1 4 1

GROUP G
June 16
17.00 Germany 4-0 Portugal (Salvador)

June 16
23.00 Ghana 1 - 2 USA (Natal)

June 21
20.00 Germany 2-2 Ghana (Fortaleza)

June 22
23.00 USA 2-2 Portugal (Manaus)

June 26
17.00 USA 0-1 Germany (Recife)

June 26
17.00 Portugal 2-1 Ghana (Brasilia)

Group G Table P W D L F A Pts
Germany 3 2 1 0 7 2 7
USA 3 1 1 1 4 4 4
Portugal 3 1 1 1 4 7 4
Ghana 3 0 1 2 4 6 1

GROUP H
June 17
17.00 Belgium 2-1 Algeria (Belo Horizonte)

June 17
23.00 Russia 1-1 Korea Republic (Cuiaba)

June 22
17.00 Belgium 1-0 Russia (Rio De Janeiro)

June 22
20.00 Korea Republic 2-4 Algeria (Porto Alegre)

June 26
21.00 Korea Republic 0-1 Belgium (Sao Paulo)

June 26
21.00 Algeria 1-1 Russia (Curitiba)

Group H Table P W D L F A Pts
Belgium 3 3 0 0 4 1 9
Algeria 3 1 1 1 6 5 4
Russia 3 0 2 1 2 3 2
South Korea 3 0 1 2 3 6 1

ROUND OF 16
June 28
17:00 Brazil 1-1 Chile (3-2 on pens) (Belo Horizonte) [49]
21:00 Colombia 2-0 Uruguay (Rio De Janeiro) [50]
June 29
17:00 Netherlands 2-1 Mexico (Fortaleza) [51]
21:00 Costa Rica 1-1 Greece (5-3 on pens) (Recife) [52]
June 30
17:00 France 2 - 0 Nigeria (Brasilia) [53]
21:00 Germany 2 - 1 Algeria (aet) (Porto Alegre) [54]
July 01
17:00 Argentina 1-0 Switzerland (aet) (Sao Paulo) [55]
21:00 Belgium 2-1 USA (aet) (Salvador) [56]

QUARTER-FINALS
July 04
21:00 Brazil 2-1 Colombia (Fortaleza) [57]
17:00 France 0-1 Germany (Rio De Janeiro) [58]
July 05
21:00 Netherlands 0-0 Costa Rica (4-3 on pens) (Salvador) [59]
17:00 Argentina 1-0 Belgium (Brasilia) [60]

SEMI-FINALS
July 08
21:00 Brazil 1-7 Germany (Belo Horizonte) [61]
July 09
21:00 Netherlands 0-0 Argentina aet, 2-4 on pens (Sao Paulo) [62]

PLAY-OFF FOR THIRD PLACE
July 12
21:00 Brazil 0-3 Netherlands (Brasilia)

FINAL
July 13
20:00 Germany 1-0 Argentina aet (Rio De Janeiro)