CHAMPIONS LEAGUE FIXTURES / RESULTS

GROUP A
September 17
Man Utd 4-2 Leverkusen
Real Sociedad 0-2 Shakhtar Donetsk

October 2   
Shakhtar Donetsk 1-1 Man Utd
Leverkusen 2-1 Real Sociedad

October 23
Leverkusen 4-0 Shakhtar Donetsk
Man Utd 1-0 Real Sociedad

November 5
Shakhtar Donetsk 0-0 Leverkusen
Real Sociedad 0-0 Man Utd

November 27
Leverkusen 0-5 Man Utd
Shakhtar Donetsk 4-0 Real Sociedad

December 10
Man Utd 1-0 Shakhtar Donetsk
Real Sociedad 0-1 Leverkusen

Table P W D L F A Pts
Man Utd 6 4 2 0 12 3 14
Bayer Leverkusen 6 3 1 2 9 10 10
Shakhtar Donetsk 6 2 2 2 7 6 8
Real Sociedad 6 0 1 5 1 10 1

GROUP B
September 17
Kobenhaven 1-1 Juventus
Galatasaray 1-6 Real Madrid

October 2   
Real Madrid 4-0 Kobenhaven
Juventus 2-2 Galatasaray

October 23
Real Madrid 2-1 Juventus
Galatasaray 3-1 Kobenhaven

November 5
Juventus 2-2 Real Madrid
Kobenhaven 1-0 Galatasaray

November 27
Juventus 3-1 Kobenhaven
Real Madrid 4-1 Galatasaray

December 10
Kobenhaven 0-2 Real Madrid
Galatasaray 1-0 Juventus

Table P W D L F A Pts
Real Madrid 6 5 1 0 20 5 16
Galatasaray 6 2 1 3 8 14 7
Juventus 6 1 3 2 9 9 6
Kobenhaven 6 1 1 4 4 13 4

GROUP C
September 17
Benfica 2-0 Anderlecht
Olympiakos 1-4 Paris SG

October 2   
Paris SG 3-0 Benfica
Anderlecht 0-3 Olympiakos

October 23
Anderlecht 0-5 Paris SG
Benfica 1-1 Olympiakos

November 5
Paris SG 1-1 Anderlecht
Olympiakos 1-0 Benfica

November 27
Anderlecht 2-3 Benfica
Paris SG 2-1 Olympiakos

December 10
Benfica 2-1 Paris SG
Olympiakos 3-1 Anderlecht

Table P W D L F A Pts
Paris SG 6 4 1 1 16 5 13
Olympiakos 6 3 1 2 10 8 10
Benfica 6 3 1 2 8 8 10
Anderlecht 6 0 1 5 4 17 1

GROUP D
September 17
Bayern Munich 3-0 CSKA Moscow
Plzen 0-3 Man City

October 2   
Man City 1-3 Bayern Munich
CSKA Moscow 3-2 Plzen

October 23
CSKA Moscow 1-2 Man City
Bayern Munich 5-0 Plzen

November 5
Man City 5-2 CSKA Moscow
Plzen 0-1 Bayern Munich

November 27
CSKA Moscow 1-3 Bayern Munich
Man City 4-2 Plzen

December 10
Bayern Munich 2-3 Man City
Plzen 2-1 CSKA Moscow

Table P W D L F A Pts
Bayern Munich 6 5 0 1 17 5 15
Manchester City 6 5 0 1 18 10 15
Plzen 6 1 0 6 6 17 3
CSKA Moscow 6 1 0 5 8 17 3

GROUP E
September 18
Chelsea 1-2 FC Basel
Schalke 3-0 Steaua

October 1   
Steaua 0-4 Chelsea
FC Basel 0-1 Schalke

October 22
Steaua 1-1 FC Basel
Schalke 0-3 Chelsea

November 6
FC Basel 1-1 Steaua
Chelsea 3-0 Schalke

November 26
FC Basel 1-0 Chelsea
Steaua 0-0 Schalke

December 11
Chelsea 1-0 Steaua
Schalke 2-0 FC Basel

Table P W D L F A Pts
Chelsea 6 4 0 2 12 3 12
Schalke 6 3 1 2 6 6 10
FC Basel 6 2 2 2 5 6 8
Steaua 6 0 3 3 2 10 3

GROUP F

September 18
Marseille 1-2 Arsenal
Napoli 2-1 Dortmund

October 1   
Dortmund 3-0 Marseille
Arsenal 2-0 Napoli

October 22
Arsenal 1-2 Dortmund
Marseille 1-2 Napoli

November 6
Dortmund 0-1 Arsenal
Napoli 3-2 Marseille

November 26
Arsenal 2-0 Marseille
Dortmund 3-1 Napoli

December 11
Marseille 1-2 Dortmund
Napoli 2-0 Arsenal

Table P W D L F A Pts
Dortmund 6 4 0 2 11 6 12
Arsenal 6 4 0 2 8 5 12
Napoli 6 4 0 2 10 9 12
Marseille 6 0 0 6 5 14 0

GROUP G
September 18
Atletico Madrid 3-1 Zenit
Austria Vienna 0-1 Porto

October 1   
Porto 1-2 Atletico Madrid
Zenit 0-0 Austria Vienna

October 22
Porto 0-1 Zenit
Austria Vienna 0-3 Atletico Madrid

November 6
Zenit 1-1 Porto
Atletico Madrid 4-0 Austria Vienna

November 26
Zenit 1-1 Atletico Madrid
Porto 1-1 Austria Vienna

December 11
Atletico Madrid 2-0 Porto
Austria Vienna 4-1 Zenit

Table P W D L F A Pts
Atletico Madrid 6 5 1 0 15 3 16
Zenit 6 1 3 2 5 9 6
Porto 6 1 2 3 4 7 5
Austria Vienna 6 1 2 3 5 10 5

GROUP H
September 18
Milan 2-0 Celtic
Barcelona 4-0 Ajax

October 1   
Ajax 1-1 Milan
Celtic 0-1 Barcelona

October 22
Celtic 2-1 Ajax
Milan 1-1 Barcelona

November 6
Ajax 1-0 Celtic
Barcelona 3-1 Milan

November 26
Celtic 0-3 Milan
Ajax 2-1 Barcelona

December 11
Milan 0-0 Ajax
Barcelona 6-1 Celtic

Table P W D L F A Pts
Barcelona 6 4 1 1 16 5 13
Milan 6 2 3 1 8 5 9
Ajax 6 2 2 2 5 8 8
Celtic 6 1 0 5 3 14 3

Round of 16

1st leg

February 18

Manchester City 0-2 Barcelona

Bayer Leverkusen 0-4 PSG

February 19

Milan 0-1 Atletico Madrid

Arsenal 0-2 Bayern Munich

February 25

Olympiacos 2-0 Manchester United

Zenit 2-4 Borussia Dortmund

February 26

Galatasaray 1-1 Chelsea

Schalke 1-6 Real Madrid

2nd leg

March 11

Bayern Munich 1-1 Arsenal

Atletico Madrid 4-1 Milan

March 12

Barcelona 2-1 Manchester City

PSG 2-1 Bayer Leverkusen

March 18

Chelsea 2-0 Galatasaray

Real Madrid 3-1 Schalke

March 19

Manchester United 3-0 Olympiacos

Borussia Dortmund 1-2 Zenit

Quarter-Finals

1st leg

April 1

Barcelona 1-1 Atletico Madrid

Manchester United 1-1 Bayern Munich

April 2

Real Madrid 3-0 Borussia Dortmund

Paris Saint-Germain 3-1 Chelsea

2nd leg

April 8

Borussia Dortmund 2-0 Real Madrid

Chelsea 2-0 Paris Saint-Germain

April 9

Atletico Madrid 1-0 Barcelona

Bayern Munich 3-1 Manchester United

Semi-Finals

1st leg

April 22

Atletico Madrid 0-0 Chelsea

April 23

Real Madrid 1-0 Bayern Munich

2nd leg

April 29

Bayern Munich-Real Madrid

April 30

Chelsea-Atletico Madrid

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE