CHAMPIONS LEAGUE FIXTURES / RESULTS

GROUP A
September 16
Juventus 2-0 Malmö
Olympiacos 3-2 Atlético Madrid

October 1
Atlético Madrid 1-0 Juventus
Malmö FF 2-0 Olympiacos

October 22
Atlético Madrid 5-0 Malmö
Olympiacos 1-0 Juventus

November 4
Juventus 3-2 Olympiacos
Malmö FF 0-2 Atlético Madrid

November 26
Atlético Madrid v Olympiacos
Malmö FF v Juventus

December 9
Juventus v Atlético Madrid
Olympiacos v Malmö

Table P W D L F A Pts
Atletico Madrid 4 3 0 1 10 3 9
Juventus 4 2 0 2 5 4 6
Olympiacos 4 2 0 2 6 7 6
Malmo 4 1 0 3 2 9 3

GROUP B
September 16
Liverpool 2-1 Ludogorets Razgrad
Real Madrid 5-1 FC Basel

October 1
FC Basel 1-0 Liverpool
Ludogorets Razgrad 1-2 Real Madrid

October 22
Liverpool 0-3 Real Madrid
Ludogorets Razgrad 1-0 FC Basel

November 4
FC Basel 4-0 Ludogorets Razgrad
Real Madrid 1-0 Liverpool

November 26
FC Basel v Real Madrid
Ludogorets Razgrad v Liverpool

December 9
Liverpool v FC Basel
Real Madrid v Ludogorets Razgrad

Table P W D L F A Pts
Real Madrid 4 4 0 0 11 2 12
Basel 4 2 0 2 6 6 6
Liverpool 4 1 0 3 2 6 3
Ludogorets 4 1 0 3 3 8 3

GROUP C
September 16
Benfica 0-2 Zenit St Petersburg
Monaco 1-0 Bayer 04 Leverkusen

October 1
Zenit St Petersburg 0-0 Monaco
Bayer 04 Leverkusen 3-1 Benfica

October 22
Bayer 04 Leverkusen 2-0 Zenit St Petersburg
Monaco 0-0 Benfica

November 4
Zenit St Petersburg 1-2 Bayer 04 Leverkusen
Benfica 1-0 Monaco

November 26
Zenit St Petersburg v Benfica 17:00
Bayer 04 Leverkusen v Monaco

December 9
Benfica v Bayer 04 Leverkusen
Monaco v Zenit St Petersburg

Table P W D L F A Pts
Bayer Leverkusen 4 3 1 0 7 3 9
Monaco 4 1 2 1 1 1 5
Zenit 4 1 1 2 3 4 4
Benfica 4 1 1 2 2 5 4

GROUP D
September 16
Borussia Dortmund 2-0 Arsenal
Galatasaray 1-1 RSC Anderlecht

October 1
Arsenal 4-1 Galatasaray
RSC Anderlecht 0-3 Borussia Dortmund

October 22
Galatasaray 0-4 Borussia Dortmund
RSC Anderlecht 1-2 Arsenal

November 4
Arsenal 3-3 RSC Anderlecht
Borussia Dortmund 4-1 Galatasaray

November 26
Arsenal v Borussia Dortmund
RSC Anderlecht v Galatasaray

December 9
Borussia Dortmund v RSC Anderlecht
Galatasaray v Arsenal

Table P W D L F A Pts
Borussia Dortmund 4 4 0 0 13 1 12
Arsenal 4 2 1 1 9 7 7
Anderlecht 4 0 2 2 5 9 2
Galatasaray 4 0 1 3 3 13 1

GROUP E
September 17
Bayern Munich 1-0 Man City
Roma 5-1 CSKA Moscow

September 30
CSKA Moscow 0-1 Bayern Munich
Man City 1-1 Roma

October 21
CSKA Moscow 2-2 Man City
Roma 1-7 Bayern Munich

November 5
Bayern Munich 2-0 Roma
Man City 1-2 CSKA Moscow

November 25
CSKA Moscow v Roma
Man City v Bayern Munich

December 10
Bayern Munich v CSKA Moscow
Roma v Man City

Table P W D L F A Pts
Bayern Munich 4 4 0 0 11 1 12
Roma 4 1 1 2 7 11 4
CSKA Moscow 4 1 1 2 5 9 4
Manchester City 4 0 2 2 4 6 2

GROUP F
September 17
Ajax 1-1 Paris St-Germain
Barcelona 1-0 Apoel Nicosia

September 30
Apoel Nicosia 1-1 Ajax
Paris St-Germain 3-2 Barcelona

October 21
Apoel Nicosia 0-1 Paris St-Germain
Barcelona 3-1 Ajax

November 5
Ajax 0-2 Barcelona
Paris St-Germain 1-0 Apoel Nicosia

November 25
Apoel Nicosia v Barcelona
Paris St-Germain v Ajax

December 10
Ajax v Apoel Nicosia
Barcelona v Paris St-Germain

Table P W D L F A Pts
PSG 4 3 1 0 6 3 10
Barcelona 4 3 0 1 8 4 9
Ajax 4 0 2 2 3 7 2
Apoel Nicosia 4 0 1 3 1 4 1

GROUP G
September 17
Chelsea 1-1 FC Schalke 04
NK Maribor 1-1 Sporting Lisbon

September 30
FC Schalke 04 1-1 NK Maribor
Sporting Lisbon 0-1 Chelsea

October 21
Chelsea 6-0 NK Maribor
FC Schalke 04 4-3 Sporting Lisbon

November 5
NK Maribor 1-1 Chelsea
Sporting Lisbon 4-2 FC Schalke 04

November 25
FC Schalke 04 v Chelsea
Sporting Lisbon v NK Maribor

December 10
Chelsea v Sporting Lisbon
NK Maribor v FC Schalke 04

Table P W D L F A Pts
Chelsea 4 2 2 0 9 2 8
Schalke 04 4 1 2 1 8 9 5
Sporting Lisbon 4 1 1 2 8 8 4
NK Maribor 4 0 3 1 3 9 3

GROUP H
September 17
Athletic Bilbao 0-0 Shakhtar Donetsk
FC Porto 6-0 BATE Borisov

September 30
BATE Borisov 2-1 Athletic Bilbao
Shakhtar Donetsk 2-2 FC Porto

October 21
BATE Borisov 0-7 Shakhtar Donetsk
FC Porto 2-1 Athletic Bilbao

November 5
Athletic Bilbao 0-2 FC Porto
Shakhtar Donetsk 5-0 BATE Borisov

November 25
BATE Borisov v FC Porto
Shakhtar Donetsk v Athletic Bilbao

December 10
Athletic Bilbao v BATE Borisov
FC Porto v Shakhtar Donetsk

Table P W D L F A Pts
Porto 4 3 1 0 12 3 10
Shakhtar Donetsk 4 2 2 0 14 2 8
BATE Borisov 4 1 0 3 2 19 3
Athletic Bilbao 4 0 1 3 2 6 1

Round of 16, first leg - 17-18/02/15 or 24-25/02/15

Round of 16, second leg - 10-11/03/15 or 17-18/03/15

Quarter-finals, first leg - 14-15/04/15

Quarter-finals, second leg - 21-22/04/15

Semi-finals, first leg - 05-06/05/15

Semi-finals, second leg - 12-13/05/15

Final (Olympiastadion, Berlin) - 06/06/15

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE